Members Organizations List

PORTUGAL

* MSD RYU BUDO International Association H.Q. / Director: Soke Miguel Abreu 10Dan

* MSD RYU BUDO Hombu-Dojo Figueira da Foz/ Vice-Director: Shihan João Mendes 7Dan

* Close Combat Academy H.Q. / Director: GM Miguel Abreu

* Budo Tai Ryu Dojo Portugal/ Director: Hanshi Miguel Abreu 10Dan

* Dojo Quiaios/ Director: Soke Miguel Abreu 10Dan

* Dojo CVP Maiorca/ Director: Master Miguel Nobreza 3Dan

* Dojo 333 Coimbra/ Director: Master Nuno Inácio 4Dan

* Academia Carlos Cordeiro/ Director: Master Carlos Cordeiro 4Dan  

* Dojo MSD Ryu Portel/ Director: Monitor Pedro Ferreira 

* Kumite Point Dojo Penafiel/ Director: Master Custódio Costa 4ºDan

* Close Combat Academy Baixa da Banheira/ Director: Instructor Ângelo Manuel

* JKD Full-Contact Academy Baixa da Banheira/ Director: Instructor Ângelo Manuel

* Close Combat Academy Tigers Team Matosinhos/ Director: Instructor Ricardo Martins

* Assoc. Portuguesa Técnicas Defesa Combate Urbano/ Director: GM João Botelho 10Dan  

Defensive Fight System/ Director: Master Paulo Cegonho 4Dan

Bujinkan Budo Dojo Portugal/ Director: Master Luis Martins 3Dan

OSDIA/ Director: Master Hugo Matos 7Dan 

Defensive Fight System Barreiro/ Monitor: Ângelo Rafael Calado Manuel

Defensive Fight System Linda a Velha/ Instrutor João Pedro Cabral 

* Dojo Habitovar CTM/ Director: Mestre Carlos Silva 5Dan

BRAZIL

Defenjutsu filial São Paulo/ Director: Instructor Gabriel Batista

* Hatake Jiki Do Brasil/ Director: Instructor Gabriel Batista 1Dan 

Iron Lions Academy/ Director: Shihan Williams Gomes 4Dan

* Karate de Contato Confederation/ Director: Ricardo de Sousa Lemos 8Dan

* Assoc. Okinawa Shorin Ryu Karate Do/ Director: Master Carlos Fernandes Silva 4Dan

* Ghost Force Tatical System/ Director: Master Founder Hildebrando Luiz Castro

* Associação Karate Tigre/ Director: Instructor Josefa Aguiar Santos 2Dan 

*  Federação Alagoana de Muyathai e Artes Marciais/ Director: GM Reginaldo J. Silva

Confederação Brasileira de Defesa Pessoal/ Director: Master Walmir Alcantara  

Academia de Capoeira Universal/ Director: Mestre Anderson de Morais Silva Nakamura

* Instituto Feng Shaolin Kung Fu/ Director: Sifu Renato Molon Alcanti    

* Associação de Karatê Amazonas/ Director: Anderson Júnior Castro da Silva 1Dan

* Dojo Fernandes Hapkido Seong Soo Do/ Director GM Moisés Fernandes 7Dan

MOROCCO

* MSD RYU BUDO Maroc/ Director: Sensei Nouriddine Aallaoui 5Dan

Dojo Nour Agdz/ Director: Sensei Nouriddine Aallaoui 5Dan

Dojo Aljawhara Agadir/ Director: Master Abdeljabar Aallaoui 4Dan 

Dojo kisan Agdz/ Director: Mohsine Simou 3Dan   

Dojo Atinine Erachidia/ Director: Anas Elkhardi 1Dan

Dojo Alitihad Marrakesh/ Director: Ibrahim Chami 1Dan

Dojo Attaraji Agadir/ Director: Ahmed Adid 2Dan

* Budo Tai Ryu Dojo Casablanca/ Director: Sensei Mouhane Boulouk 6Dan

* Viet Vo Dao Tran Vo Dao Club El Choaala/ Director: Master Amine Guermellou 3Dan

* Shidokan Kyokushin Kickboxing MMA Dojo/ Director: Master Haddar Si Mohamed 5Dan

Kyokushinkai Marocaine - Aikido Shigaisendo/ Director: Rhazouane Abdennebi 1Dan

Kung fu Vietanhmon Kim long/ Director: Master Rochdi Mustapha 7Dang

Martial Arts Association Self Defense and Protection Personality/ Director: GM EL Ghali Jamal 7Dan

Defenjitsu Marrakech/ Director: Master Mostapha Maldani 6Dan 

NEPAL

* MSD RYU BUDO Nepal/ Director: Master Sanju Maharjan 4Dan 

* Kumite Point Dojo Kathmandu/ Director: Sensei Binod Shrestha 5Dan 

Global Hapkido Association Nepal/ Director: Master Rajendra Madai 4Dan

Nepal Shindokai kan karate Association/ Director: Master Jagat Bahadur Dhami 4Dan

Japan Goju Ryu Karate do Kenwakai Nepal Association/ Director: Master Suman Timalsina 3Dan

* Muniz Shiroi Shishi Ryu/ Director: Sensei Binod Shrestha 5Dan 

INDIA

Kumite Point VS Sports Karate Academy/ Director: Sensei Kagita Veerababu 5Dan 

*Kumite Point Dojo Assam/ Director: Sensei Rupjyoti Phukan 5Dan

* Okinawa Budo Dojo Punjab/ Director: Sensei Balwinder Singh 4Dan

* Budo Tai Ryu Dojo Netaji Nagar/ Director: Shihan Tushar Kanti Das 8Dan  

* Close Combat Academy Malad Mumbai/ Director: Master Anthony B. Fernandes 

* Close Combat Academy Mumbai Police/ Director: Instructor Ms Payal Prakash Wagh

Okinawa Budo Dojo Rajput / Director: Sensei Pankaj Rajput 4Dan

* Shinbukan Ryu International/ Director: Soke Anthony Baptista Fernandes 10Dan 

* Indo Goju Ryu Karate Federation India/ Director: Hanshi Prakash Wagh 10Dan

* International Jeet Kune Do Society/ Director: Grand Master  Sanjay Kumar  

* Jeet Kune Do Martial Arts Association India/ Director: Sifu Biswajit Mondal 5Dan

* JKD Full Contact Academy Kolkata/ Director: Senior Instructor Biswajit Mondal 

* Japan Shotokan Karate Sports Federation/ Director: Renshi N. Vehiskel 5Dan

* Traditional Shotokan Karate Federation India/ Director: Shihan Aditya Mishra 7Dan 

* Goju Ryu Karate Do International India/ Director: Kyoshi Myil Samy 7Dan

* Amateur Muay Thai Training Center/ Director: Master Lalit Saikia 3Dan

* Taekwondo Board India/ Director: Master Varinder Singh 3Dan

* Samurai Karate club/ Director: Instructor Mandeep Pandher 2Dan

*  Taekwondo Organization of India/ Director: Master Taj Mohammad 5Dan

* Oyama Indian Karate Federation/ Director: Master Gulshan Rani 3Dan

Famous Academy of Martial Arts Games/ Director: Inst. Mohd. Imran khan 1Dan

* Inter. Shotokai Karate Do Association Maharashtra/ Director: Anand  K. Jadhav 4Dan

* Yo Shu Kan Karate School/ Director Instructor J.peter Paul Raj 1Dan

* Raju Khan martial art Academy/ Director: Mohiyuddin Khan 8Dan

* World Sokarate Organization India: Director: Shihan Aniruddha Datta 5Dan

*  A B Shito Ryu/ Director: Instructor Birendra Verna 1Dan

* Tiger International Institute of Martial Arts: Director: Master Suresh Kumar 3Dan

* Nitin Max World/ Director: Inst. Nitin Naresh Pandit 2Dan

* JKA Keral India/ Director: Master Shafeek Sakkariya 4Dan

* Taizen Jijaku Isshinryu Karate Do India/ Master Karim Khon 4Dan

* International Karate Kyokushin Ryu Federation/ Director: Shihan Bala Prasad 5Dan

Future Fighter Martial Arts Academy/ Director: Sahil Saifi 1Dan

Kempo Mixed Martial Arts Academy/ Director: Master S. Divodas 6Dan 

* Karate Budokan International/ Director: Master sujit Kumar Das 4Dan

Taekwondo Education University of India/ Director: Master Jaykumar S. Gohil 4Dan

Champions Martial Art Academy/ Director: Instructor Amit Singh 2Dan

FDKM Krav Maga/ Director: Instructor: Junedalam Manjur Attar

International VRS Martial Arts Academy/ Director: Master Mahaguru V.R.S. Kumar 7Dan

* Indian Karate Organization/ Director: Shihan Tapash Ghosh 6Dan

Budo Kai Do Mixed Martial Arts Federation of india/Director: Ravinder Pal Sharma 4Dan

* Shoringi Ryu Tekisuikaikan/ Director: Renshi Ashok Gondane 5Dan 

Shotokan Karate Federation India/ Director: Master Pankaj Rajput 3Dan

* Von lee martial arts/ Director: Instructor M. Yuvaraj 2Dan

Kali The Warrior Club/ Director: Master Harshad J Salla 5Dan

Eagle Ju-jitsu Martial Art Sports & Fitness Club/ Director: Master Balwinder Singh 4Dan 

The legends all martial art association of India/ Director: Shihan Yakub Noor Khan 6Dan

Dynamic Youth Sports Academy India/ Director: Jayesh Dattatray Chogale

Kalams books of world records/ Director: Master Nagercoil Saleem

Goju Riyo Kenshikai/ Director: Master  Arif Khan 5Dan

* National Christian Council Shotokan/ Director: Master Rev M. Jagjivan 3Dan

Kuk sool Wan Hapkido Association of India/ Director: Shihan Rupjyoti Phukan 5Dan

International Combat Martial Arts Council/ Director GM Shaswat Kumar Luha 9Dan

* Budo Goju Ryu Karate Do Association/ Director: GM S. Pandian 8Dan 

Shitoriyu Karate Institution/ Director: Master Anuska Das 3Dan

IRAQ

* Hani Sayab Martial Arts/ Director: Master Hani Abdel Sayab 5Dan

PAKISTAN

* MSD RYU BUDO Pakistan/ Director: Master Naveed Ahmed 3Dan

* Kumite Point Lahore Academy/ Director: Sensei Muhammad Imtiaz 5Dan 

* IKO Matsushima Kyokushinkai/ Director: Master Abdul Rehman 1Dan

Fighto Defence System/ Director: Chief Master Shahbaz Ali Khan

Capital Taekwondo Lover Club/ Director: Master Tariq Mahmood 4Dan

* Kyokushin Pakistan Federation/ Director: Shihan Muhammad Matloob Usman 7Dan

Shotokan Karate Schools/ Director: Master Naveed Ahmed 3Dan

RUSSIA

 * National Academy of Martial Arts and Self-Defense/Director: Tkachenko Evgeniv Valentinovich 8Dan  

SOUTH AFRICA

* The Africa International Bushido/ Director: Soke Henri Eksteen 10Dan 

CANADA 

* White Dragon Ninpo Ryu Budokan Ninjutsu Aiki Jiu jutsu/ Director: Soke Abbas Abdul Hussein 10Dan

* JKD Full Contact Academy Ontario/ Director: Senior Instructor Abbas Abdul Hussein

UNITED KINGDOM 

MSD RYU BUDO United Kingdom/ Director: Instructor Wilson Pereira 2Dan 

* Close Combat Academy Enfield/ Director: Instructor Wilson Pereira 

* Scorpion Martial Arts Academy/ Director: Grand Master Mark Jr Trent 8Dan 

* WUMAA Budo Contact/ Director: Soke Victor Santos 6Dan

British Henshin Ryu Association/ Director: James Mathieson 5Dan

ITALY

* Association First Star/ Director: Grand Master Giuseppe Di Pace 10Dan

JKD Full Contact Academy Palermo / Director: Senior Instructor Giuseppe Di Pace

COSTA RICA 

* JOB DEFENSE System/ Director: Soke Jaime Ortiz 9Dan

IRAN

* IMAA -  Hanshi Ryu Karate Do/ Director: Soke Gholamreza Gholami 10Dan

*  Goshin Karate/ Director: Kyoshi Alireza Gholami 7Dan 

I.T.H Hapkido/ Director: Instructor Mohammad Reza Shokrani

Shaolin Quan Wushu/ Director: Grand Master Mehdi Javadi Ranjbar 

* Kyokushin World Budo Iran/ Director: Master Meisam Ghasemi 5Dan

* Shin Kenpo jutsu Iran/ Director: Master Sina Soheili Liravi 5Dan 

ISRAEL 

Survival comb. martial arts Kung Fu Karate Ningia/ Director: Master Yehuda Levy 8Dan 

SERBIA

* Empi-Kai Martial Arts/ Director: Soke Miroslav Pavlovic 10Dan 

ECUADOR 

* Sokyojutsu Ecuador/ Director: Grand Master David Lazar Arteaga 8Dan  

FRANCE 


* FELIN Self Defense System Ile Reunion/ Director: Grand Master Martineau Sébastien 

Shao-Jutsu International & S.D.P/ Director: GM Barbierato Vincent 10Dan

ARGENTINA

* World Rhangdo Association/ Director: Grand Master Hugo Pereyra Da Silva 10Dan 

System Jeet Kune Do Argentina/ Director: Master Agustín Escobar 8Dan

* Black Claw Self Defense/ Director: Adrian Alejandro Chillemi 8Dan

Black Skull/ Director: Master Leandro Calvino 6Dan

BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA 

* Full Contact Combat Karate Federation/ Director: Sensei Fuad Sojkick 5Dan

INDONESIA

* Tapak Suci Indonesia/ Director: Master Muhammad Wahyudinoor 

* Jiujitsu Eiryuken Indonesia/ Director: Master Budi Adi Wahono  

TURKEY

* World Zatül Hareke Self Defence Organization/ Director: Master Ugur Halice 7Dan 

* Turkey Wushu Kickboks/ Director:  Master Engin Muslu 

* Akin Ryu Ninjutsu/ Director: Grand Master Hasan Akpirinç 7Dan  

* JKD Full Contact Academy Siverek/ Senior Instructor Hasan Akpirinç

Dragon Spor Kulubu/ Director: Master Gonul Gur 5Dan

* Dragon Figh Club Izmir/ Director: Soke Adnan Karasakal 10Dan  

URUGUAY

* Federación WKC Uruguay/ Director: Juan Bautista Martirena Olmos 3Dan

PHILIPPINES 

* International Chinese kung-fu and kickboxing Philippines/ Director: Arlan Bernal Pascual 2Dan 

AZERBAIJAN 

* Azerbaijan Seibukai/ Director: Sensei Elcin Hashimov 4Dan 

* World Ninja Federation/ Director: Grand Master Mehran Ghasemzadeh 10Dan

SRI LANKA

* Japan Karate Do Kuniba Kai Shito Ryu/ Director: Shihan K.M. Punnchibanda 5Dan 

Sri Lanka Self Defense Organization/ Director: B. Prasanna Fernando 8Dan 

J.K.F Shotokan Karate Do Seidokan Sri Lanka/ Director: Master Chathuranga S.  Bandara 3Dan

Spiritual Karate & Kick Boxing Association Sri Lanka/ Director: Instructor S H M Fausdeen 1Dan

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

* International KM Urban Fight HQ/ Director: Grand Master Mickael Taylor 10Dan 

Fighting Art's Survival Tactic's Hapkido/ Director: David Rick Villalobos 9Dan

Tokoshi Martial Arts Portsmouth/ Director: Keith Nylund 2Dan

Cancer Warrior Martial Arts Program/ Director: Master Ken Rebstock 4Dan 

Global United Sokeship Alliance/ Director: GM Paul C. Holley 10Dan

IVORY COAST 

* International Sanshinkai Karate Do/ Director: Master Adebodje Rahim 5Dan

  * Federal Ivorian Self Defense System/ Director: Master Gosse Jonathan 3Dan

GUYANA 

* Guyana Martial Arts Masters Association Inter./ Director: GM Christopher Norville 9 Dan

TANZANIA

*  Tanzanian Self Defence Institute/ Director: Master Phillip Chikoko 4Dan. 

EGYPT

* Kempo Egypt Federation/ Director: Master Ihab Eyada 7Dan

MALAWI 

* TKD Association Of Malawi/ Director: Master Lovemore Masinga 2Dan 

GERMANY

* Taekyon Diestelbruch/ Director:  Prof. Robert Chwalek 7Dan

Federation of Sport and Physical Education/ Director: Hanshi Ahmad Al Hasani 8Dan

* International Self Defense Association Germany/ Director: GM Hagedorn Heinz 10Dan

* I.M.A.A. Budo Bushi Germany/ Director: Master Susanne Hagedorn 4Dan

LEBANON

* W. C. League for Peace for All Humans/ Director: Master Mohamed Ali El-Junidi 5Dan

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 

* Close Combat Academy Abu Dhabi/ Director: Master Noureddine Maamar

* Close Combat Academy Dubai / Director: Master George Gaspar Munoz

* GKSDOFA System Dubai/ Director: Soke George Gaspar Munoz 10Dan

SENEGAL 

* Karate Shotokan Senegal/ Director: Instructor Assane Fall 1Dan

GHANA

* Ghana Karate-do/ Director: Master Cephas Lloyd Allotey 3Dan

ZIMBABWE 

* Urakashi Martial Arts/ Director: Instructor Trestan Chakuvinga 1Dan

HONDURAS 

* Kombat Bushido Honduras/ Director: Hanshi Jorge A. Borjas 9Dan

VENEZUELA

* World Wide Confederation/ Director: Hanshi Carlos Morales Camino 9Dan

Escuela de Artes Marciales chinas WuJi/ Director: Master Jose M. Guerrero Montilla

SIERRA LEONE

* Shotokan Karate Dojo Freetown Western/ Director: Abubakarr Kamara 2Dan 

GREECE 

*  Kokusai Seishinryoku Ryu Kyokai/ Director: Dai Soke Nasiakos Spiros 10Dan 

* Krav Maga Hellas Greece/ Director: Master Drosos Evaggelos 9Dan

MADAGASCAR

* Kumite Point Dojo Madagascar/ Director: Sensei Ratahirintsoa Njiva Manankasina 6Dan 

ALGERIA

Close Combat Academy Algeria/ Director: Master Noureddine Maamar

* Koshiki Karate Algeria/ Director: Master Hamdouche Rabah 6Dan 

* International Martial Arts Association EL-CHIHAB/ Director: Master Noureddine Maamar 5Dan 

CUBA

* Fundacion Morita Ryu Jiujitsu / Director: Soke Israel Martinez Mariño 10Dan

TUNISIA

* Okinawa Budo Dojo ATMADS/ Director: Master Chenini Zouhaier 4Dan

Tunisia Self Defence7 Director: Master Khmaiss Ben Hmaied 4Dan

UKRAINE

* JFU Shotokan Karate/ Director: Master Batrakov Alexander 3Dan

AFGHANISTAN

* Kumite Point Hussaini Academy/ Director: Sensei Sayed Ali Hussaini 5Dan

JORDAN 

Budo Tai Ryu Dojo Jordan/ Director: Shihan Eyad M. Al-Jamal 8Dan

* Fnoon Al-Eshtebak for Self-Defense/ Director: G. M. Eyad M. Al-Jamal 10Dan

Fnoon Al-Eshtebak for Self-Defense/ Vice-Director: Ghada Rajab 9Dan

Fnoon Al-Eshtebak for Self-Defense/ Technical Committee: Tariq Alrabe 8Dan 

GUATEMALA

* Dojo Dragon Rojo Full Contact/ Director: Master Holger Ponce Tarott 6Dan

BELGIUM

MSD RYU BUDO Belgium/ Director: Master Lotfi Chahed 3Dan

AUSTRALIA

* Free Style Kung Fu Australia/ Director: Master Alex Sabo 4Dan 

ZAMBIA

* MSD RYU BUDO Zambia/ Director: Instructor Hans Kajiba Kuzanga 2Dan

COLOMBIA 

* Krav Maga FDKM Colombia Academy/ Director: Master Felipe Osorio